SILVER BULLET

length

25.3m
(83′)

builder

PERSHING

built

2022

refit

–

asking price

€5,300,000
Pershing 8X (2022) Silver Bullet - exterior

SILVER BULLET yacht

PERSHING yacht for sale

Motor Yacht SILVER BULLET is 25.3m and was built by PERSHING. She was delivered in 2022.

Her Flybridge hull, built in Carbon Composite, has a beam of 5.87m , a draft of 1.4m.

SILVER BULLET’s’ 2x MTU Inboard, 2638hp engines deliver 2638 horsepower enabling her to cruise easily at 40 knots and achieve a maximum speed of 48 knots.

Motor Yacht SILVER BULLET can accomodate 7 guests, all looked after by a crew of 4.

SILVER BULLET is currently available for sale and is asking €5,300,000.

She is available for viewings in Olbia, Italy.

builder

PERSHING

Length
25.3m
(83′)
Beam
5.87m
(19′ 4″)
Draft
1.4m
(4′ 8″)
year built

2022

year refit

-

naval architect
interior designer
guests

7

cabins

3

Captains Quarters

Yes

crew

4

engines

2x MTU Inboard, 2638hp

horsepower

2638hp

cruising/max speed

40 knots

hull construction

Carbon Composite

01) Pershing 8X_16_SILVER BULLET_Exterior_7

SILVER BULLET yacht for sale

onboard living

Pershing 8X (#16, 2022) – FULL OPTIONAL.


Owner is motivated to sell.


“Owner’s version” with 3 spacious cabins & Second saloon on the lower deck.


All the “teething problems” are solved, the yacht is turn-key ready for the season – just bring your swimsuits, we’ll provide you with champagne and everything else.


LOTS of additional equipment, including:
– Seakeeper 2XNG9
– Air conditioner Supertropic 144.000 BTU (Upgrade)
– 2x Mase IS 22 generators (Upgrade)
– MasterVolt Inverter 5000W/220V/24V
– Driving station on sundeck
– Stem thruster hydraulic 400kGF
– Additional xenon underwater lightning
– Watermaker Idromar 180 Lt/H (Upgrade)
– Tender Williams 345 Sportjet (Upgrade)
– Jet Ski SEA DOO SPARK 3 Seats

Lots of design & decorative improvements (cushions, carpets, curtains, covers, leathers, tables, tops, lamps, upholstery, floors & mosaics, parquet, ceilings – ask us for a full list!)


The yacht is available for a viewing and a sea-trial in Italy, welcome for a viewing. Ask us to send you more info on Whatsapp.

P.S. We accept crypto currency!
This yacht can be quickly and securely purchased using cryptocurrency. Bitcoin, USDT, ETH or any other major coins are accepted.

asking price

€5,300,000

enquire about this yacht

Yacht Marketing

Discover your yacht's own fairytale

Our Offices

Want us to contact you directly?